17.11.2021
International

Mixed emotions

The last international fixtures of 2021 have been and gone. We round up the action involving Eintracht players.

Jesper Lindström started Denmark U21s’ 2-1 win over Turkey before being taken off in the second minute of second-half stoppage time. The midfielder won the penalty that led to Denmark’s opener in the fourth minute.

Aymen Barkok went the distance as Morocco beat Guinea 3-0, while Ajdin Hrustic played 76 minutes of Australia’s 1-1 draw with China after being named in the Socceroos’ starting XI.

Kamada victorious, defeat for Hauge

Daichi Kamada was an unused substitute as Japan beat Oman 1-0. Rafael Santos Borré made a brief cameo in Colombia’s goalless draw with Paraguay, entering the fray 10 minutes from time.

Jens Petter Hauge was a half-time substitute in Norway’s 2-0 defeat to the Netherlands but was taken off again in the 74th minute.

PlayerOpponentsCompetitionMatch info*Result
Martin Hinteregger Stefan Ilsanker (Austria)IsraelFIFA World Cup qualifiersFriday, 12 November 20:45 CET, Klagenfurt4-2
MoldovaFIFA World Cup qualifiersMonday, 15 November 20:45 CET, Klagenfurt4-1
Rafael Santos Borré (Colombia)BrazilFIFA World Cup qualifiersFriday, 12 November 1:30 CET, São Paulo0-1
ParaguayFIFA World Cup qualifiersWednesday, 17 November 0:00 CET, Barranquilla0-0
Kristijan Jakic (Croatia)MaltaFIFA World Cup qualifiersThursday, 11 November 20:45 CET, Ta' Qali7-1
RussiaFIFA World Cup qualifiersSunday 14 November 15:00 CET, Split1-0
Daichi Kamada (Japan)VietnamFIFA World Cup qualifiersThursday, 11 November, 13:00 CET, Hanoi0-1
OmanFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday, 16 November 17:00 CET, Muscat1-0
Kevin Trapp (Germany)LiechtensteinFIFA World Cup qualifiersThursday, 11 November, 20:45 CET, Wolfsburg9-0
ArmeniaFIFA World Cup qualifiersSunday, 14 November 18:00 CET, Jerewan4-1
Aymen Barkok (Morocco)SudanFIFA World Cup qualifiersFriday, 12 November 20:00 CET, Hay Nahda3-0
GuineaFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday, 16 November 20:00 CET, Casablanca3-0
Filip Kostic (Serbia)QatarFriendlyThursday, 11 November 18:00 CET, Belgrade4-0
PortugalFIFA World Cup qualifiersSunday, 14 November 20:45 CET, Lisbon2-1
Jens Petter Hauge (Norway)LatviaFIFA World Cup qualifiersSaturday, 13 November, 18:00 CET, Oslo0-0
NetherlandsFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday, 16 November 20:45 CET, Rotterdam0-2
Diant Ramaj (Germany U20)France U20FriendlyThursday, 11 November 15:00 CET, Clairefontaine3-2
Portugal U20Elite LeagueMonday, 15 November 15:00 CET, Leiria1-1
Ajdin Hrustic (Australia)Saudi ArabiaFIFA World Cup qualifiersThursday, 11 November 10:10 CET, Parramatta0-0
ChinaFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday, 16 November 12:00 CET, Sharjah1-1
Djibril Sow (Switzerland)ItaliyFIFA World Cup qualifiersFriday, 12 November 20:45 Uhr, Rome1-1
BulgariaFIFA World Cup qualifiersMonday, 15 November 20:45 CET, Lucerne4-0
*All times CET
  • #International

0 Artikel im Warenkorb