Jakic involved in thrashing
Kristijan Jakic was a half-time substitute for Croatia as they cruised to a 7-1 win against Malta.
Ajdin Hrustic played 87 minutes of Australia’s 0-0 draw against Saudi Arabia.
Watching wins
Kevin Trapp was an unused substitute in Germany’s 9-0 thrashing of Liechtenstein in Wolfsburg.
Also watching from the bench was Daichi Kamada as Japan beat Vietnam 1-0.
Likewise, Filip Kostic was rested for Serbia’s friendly against Qatar and watched on as his teammates claimed a 4-0 victory.
Diant Ramaj was also on the winning side with Germany U20, who beat France 3-2 in a friendly. Ramaj remained on the bench.
Defeat for Borré
The only Eintracht player to suffer defeat on Thursday night was Rafael Santos Borré, who didn’t feature in Colombia’s 1-0 loss against CONMEBOL group leaders Brazil.
Player | Opponents | Competition | Match info* | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jesper Lindström (Denmark U21) | Turkey U21 | UEFA EURO qualifiers | Tuesday, 16 November 18:00 CET, Antalya | |
Martin Hinteregger Stefan Ilsanker (Austria) | Israel | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Friday, 12 November 20:45 CET, Klagenfurt | |
Moldova | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Monday, 15 November 20:45 CET, Klagenfurt | ||
Rafael Santos Borré (Colombia) | Brazil | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Friday, 12 November 1:30 CET, São Paulo | 0-1 |
Paraguay | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Wednesday, 17 November 0:00 CET, Barranquilla | ||
Kristijan Jakic (Croatia) | Malta | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Thursday, 11 November 20:45 CET, Ta' Qali | 7-1 |
Russia | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Sunday 14 November 15:00 CET, Split | ||
Daichi Kamada (Japan) | Vietnam | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Thursday, 11 November, 13:00 CET, Hanoi | 0-1 |
Oman | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Tuesday, 16 November 17:00 CET, Muscat | ||
Kevin Trapp (Germany) | Liechtenstein | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Thursday, 11 November, 20:45 CET, Wolfsburg | 9-0 |
Armenia | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Sunday, 14 November 18:00 CET, Jerewan | ||
Aymen Barkok (Morocco) | Sudan | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Friday, 12 November 20:00 CET, Hay Nahda | |
Guinea | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Tuesday, 16 November 20:00 CET, Casablanca | ||
Filip Kostic (Serbia) | Qatar | Friendly | Thursday, 11 November 18:00 CET, Belgrade | 4-0 |
Portugal | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Sunday, 14 November 20:45 CET, Lisbon | ||
Jens Petter Hauge (Norway) | Latvia | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Saturday, 13 November, 18:00 CET, Oslo | |
Netherlands | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Tuesday, 16 November 20:45 CET, Rotterdam | ||
Diant Ramaj (Germany U20) | France U20 | Friendly | Thursday, 11 November 15:00 CET, Clairefontaine | 3-2 |
Portugal U20 | Elite League | Monday, 15 November 15:00 CET, Leiria | ||
Ajdin Hrustic (Australia) | Saudi Arabia | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Thursday, 11 November 10:10 CET, Parramatta | 0-0 |
China | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Tuesday, 16 November 12:00 CET, Sharjah | ||
Djibril Sow (Switzerland) | Italiy | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Friday, 12 November 20:45 Uhr, Rome | |
Bulgaria | FIFA World Cup qualifiers | Monday, 15 November 20:45 CET, Lucerne | ||
*All times CET |