07.10.2021
International

Barkok wins tenth cap

Aymen Barkok was the first Eintracht player to represent his country during the international break, helping Morocco to a 5-0 win over Guinea-Bissau.

A number of Eagles players are representing their respective nations around the globe during this latest international break. Aymen Barkok was the first Eintracht star to feature on Wednesday evening, winning his tenth cap for Morocco in a World Cup qualifier against Guinea-Bissau. The midfielder played 78 minutes of the comfortable 5-0 victory.

PlayerOpponentCompetitionMatch infoResult
Fabio Blanco Gómez (Spain U18)TurkeyU18 TournamentFriday 8 October 14:00 CEST, Romania
RomaniaU18 TournamentSunday 10 October 18:00 CEST, Romania
PortugalU18 TournamentTuesday 12 October 15:00 CEST, Romania
Enrique Herrero (Spain U17)WalesU17 TournamentThursday 7 October 16:00 CEST, Benidorm
NetherlandsU17 TournamentSunday 10 October 11:30 CEST, Alicante
Rafael Santos Borré (Colombia)UruguayFIFA World Cup qualifiersFriday 8 October 01:00 CEST, Montevideo
BrazilFIFA World Cup qualifiersSunday 10 October 23:00 CEST, Barranquilla
EcuadorFIFA World Cup qualifiersThursday 14 October 23:00 Uhr, Barranquilla
Martin Hinteregger, Stefan Ilsanker (Austria)Faroe IslandsFIFA World Cup qualifiersSaturday 9 October 20:45 CEST, Torshaven
DenmarkFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday 12 October 20:45 CEST, Copenhagen
Ajdin Hrustic (Australia)OmanFIFA World Cup qualifiersThursday 7 October 20:30 CEST, Sydney
JapanFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday 12 October 12:14 CEST, Saitama
Daichi Kamada (Japan)Saudi ArabiaFIFA World Cup qualifiersThursday 7 October 18:00 CEST, Jeddah
AustraliaFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday 12 October 12:14 CEST, Saitama
Filip Kostic (Serbia)LuxembourgFIFA World Cup qualifiersSaturday 9 October 20:45 CEST
AzerbaijanFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday 12 October 20:45 CEST, Belgrade
Jesper Lindström (Denmark U21)ScotlandEURO qualifiersThursday 7 October 20:05 CEST, Edinburgh
BelgiumEURO qualifiersTuesday 12 October 20:00 CEST, Leuven
Djibril Sow (Switzerland)Northern IrelandFIFA World Cup qualifiersSaturday 9 October 20:45 CEST, Geneva
LithuaniaFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday 12 October 20:45 CEST, Vilnius
Jens Petter Hauge (Norway)TurkeyFIFA World Cup qualifiersFriday 8 October 20:45 CEST, Istanbul
MontenegroFIFA World Cup qualifiersMonday 11 October 20:45 CEST, Oslo
Aymen Barkok (Morocco)Guinea-BissauFIFA World Cup qualifiersWednesday 6 October 21:00 CEST, Rabat1-0
Guinea-BissauFIFA World Cup qualifiersSaturday 9 October 21:00 CEST, Casablanca
GuineaFIFA World Cup qualifiersTuesday 12 October 15:00 CEST, Casablanca
Kristijan Jakic (Croatia)CyprusFIFA World Cup qualifiersFriday 08 October 20:45 CEST, Larnaka
SlovakiaFIFA World Cup qualifiersMonday 11 October 20:45 CEST, Osijek
  • #International
  • #Nationalmannschaft
  • #Länderspiele
  • #Barkok

0 Artikel im Warenkorb